Employment-Based Immigration


Share

The Immigration and Nationality Act provides a yearly minimum of 140,000 employment-based immigrant visas which are divided into five preference categories. They may require a labor certification from the U.S. Department of Labor (DOL), and the filing of a petition with United States Citizenship and Immigration Services in the Department of Homeland Security (USCIS).

Please contact our office to see which is most suitable for you.

  • E-1    Treaty Traders
  • E-2    Treaty Investors
  • H-1B  Special Occupation
  • H-2A  Agricultural
  • H-2B  Seasonal Workers
  • H-3    Trainees
  • L-1     Intra-Company
  • O-1    Extraordinary Ability
  • O-2    Support Personnel
  • P-1     Athletes, Entertain & Support Personnel
  • P-2     Artists, Entertain Reciprocal Exchange
  • P-3     Artists, Entertain Culturally Program
  • R-1     Religious 

© 2017 Law Office of Ben Ezra Eran, P.A. | Legal Disclaimer
1056 North Miami Beach Blvd, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
| Phone: 800-600-2414

Practice Areas | Legal Services | Resource Links

Attorney Website Design by
Zola Creative